9154 Vernon Rd Bancroft, MI 48414
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $251,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9154 Vernon Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414 and is currently estimated at $239,599, approximately $191 per square foot. 9154 Vernon Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Sprague Joseph D
Bought by
Tomalia Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,898
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Sprague Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Bought by
Dept Of Veteran Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Alumbaugh Steven W and Alumbaugh Debra L
Bought by
Mers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomalia Andrew | $140,000 | Vanguard Title Company | |
| Sprague Joseph D | $16,000 | -- | |
| Dept Of Veteran Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Mers | $66,097 | -- |
Source: Public Records