9155 Florence Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9155 Florence Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $190,782, approximately $177 per square foot. 9155 Florence Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Kirtland Middle School, and Kirtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1979
Bought by
Vick Ronald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Ronald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,320 | $14,890 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,320 | $14,890 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $34,990 | $12,890 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $34,990 | $12,890 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $34,990 | $12,890 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $31,110 | $10,310 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $31,110 | $10,310 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $31,420 | $12,990 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $31,420 | $12,990 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $31,420 | $12,990 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $31,420 | $12,990 | $18,430 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $31,420 | $12,990 | $18,430 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $31,420 | $12,990 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map