Landlord's Agent in 2017
Leonardo Machado
Leonardo Machado R.E. Broker
(305) 397-7172
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $921,000
Great property in Miami, FL, offers a stunning layout. Enjoy peace of mind and the best quality ownership for a rental in the area. ONLY ONE MONTH DEPOSIT REQUIRED for qualified tenants. All kitchen appliances installed and maintained by landlord. One or Two years lease welcome in this beautiful home. PET FRIENDLY (some restrictions & fees may apply). Easy to show - Vacant.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Leonardo Machado R.E. Broker License #3234060 Listed on: 04/26/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Mildred Pena-Espinosa
Coldwell Banker Realty License #0679808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih3 Property Florida Lp | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Suarez Maria C | $156,000 | -- | |
| Alzate Alberto I | $150,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alzate Alberto I | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.3% | -- | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Rented | $2,195 | -4.4% | -- | |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2015 05/16/15 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -6.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,128 | $537,421 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,160 | $488,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,160 | $444,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,307 | $403,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,339 | $367,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $333,698 | $159,525 | $174,173 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $316,816 | $140,382 | $176,434 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $315,692 | $127,620 | $188,072 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $295,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $280,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,329 | $254,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $194,039 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Leonardo Machado
Leonardo Machado R.E. Broker
(305) 397-7172
10 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Mildred Pena-Espinosa
Coldwell Banker Realty
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Giovanni Bertolotti
Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc
(786) 229-2419
14 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Maria Sosa
Florida Realty of Miami
(888) 990-4684
3 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
James Carvajal
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ibis Sanabria
Realty Investments Corp.
(786) 488-5923
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10265661
APN: 30-5905-003-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.