9156 Collins Ave Unit 402 Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $330,536 - $550,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9156 Collins Ave Unit 402, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $411,884, approximately $534 per square foot. 9156 Collins Ave Unit 402 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Bethart Luis A and Bethart Marta F
Bought by
Bethart Luis A and Bethart Marta F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Surfside Ocean Inc
Bought by
Bethart Luis A and Bethart Marta F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,339
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethart Luis A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bethart Luis A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History