9156 Dischinger Ct Saint Louis, MO 63137
Baden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $79,189
Studio
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9156 Dischinger Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $75,047, approximately $35 per square foot. 9156 Dischinger Ct is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Earl Nance Sr. Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Lemons Andre and Randolph Karen Marie
Bought by
Lemons Andre and Lemons Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Andre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $6,780 | $1,580 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $552 | $6,580 | $1,580 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $552 | $6,580 | $1,580 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $556 | $6,390 | $1,580 | $4,810 |
| 2021 | $555 | $6,390 | $1,580 | $4,810 |
| 2020 | $564 | $6,540 | $1,580 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $562 | $6,540 | $1,580 | $4,960 |
| 2018 | $623 | $7,070 | $1,580 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $613 | $7,070 | $1,580 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $829 | $9,560 | $3,250 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $754 | $9,560 | $3,250 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $867 | $9,560 | $3,250 | $6,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,060 | $3,250 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map