9156 E 8000n Rd Grant Park, IL 60940
Estimated Value: $248,306 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9156 E 8000n Rd, Grant Park, IL 60940 and is currently estimated at $281,827. 9156 E 8000n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Grant Park Elementary School and Grant Park High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $72,535 | $13,889 | $58,646 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $66,394 | $12,713 | $53,681 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $57,389 | $9,028 | $48,361 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $53,138 | $8,359 | $44,779 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $51,341 | $8,076 | $43,265 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $49,366 | $7,765 | $41,601 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $48,162 | $7,576 | $40,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map