Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Catron
Erin Catron & Company, LLC
(941) 204-6652
1 in this area
2,174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $163,000
This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home offers comfort and convenience with a prime location directly across from Loving Park. The bright kitchen features tile floors, ample natural light, and a ceiling fan, creating a warm and inviting space. The cozy main areas and bedrooms are carpeted, adding to the home's charm. With a washer, new gas dryer, and refrigerator included, this home is move-in ready. The HVAC system is relatively new and has been regularly serviced by Hendrick Heat and Air, ensuring peace of mind for the next owners. Located just minutes from HWY 169 and I-244, this home offers quick access to all of Tulsa’s amenities while being tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to make this charming property your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erin Catron & Company, LLC License #171511 Listed on: 01/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestige Funding Llc | $151,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Morgan Candace | $100,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Atwell Patsy Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atwell Patsy Y | -- | None Available | |
| Atwell Patricia Y | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestige Funding Llc | $128,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $151,000 | +0.7% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $11,549 | $1,605 | $9,944 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $10,999 | $1,605 | $9,394 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $9,567 | $1,400 | $8,167 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $9,111 | $1,466 | $7,645 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $8,678 | $1,492 | $7,186 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $8,265 | $1,421 | $6,844 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $7,871 | $1,353 | $6,518 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $7,496 | $1,289 | $6,207 |
| 2017 | $979 | $7,139 | $1,441 | $5,698 |
| 2016 | $958 | $7,139 | $1,441 | $5,698 |
| 2015 | $960 | $7,139 | $1,441 | $5,698 |
| 2014 | $951 | $7,139 | $1,441 | $5,698 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Catron
Erin Catron & Company, LLC
(941) 204-6652
1 in this area
2,174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Estella Alvarez
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 441-9470
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2444993
APN: 22200-03-36-01950
Ask me questions while you tour the home.