9156 Slagle Rd Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $144,542 - $303,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9156 Slagle Rd, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $195,886, approximately $83 per square foot. 9156 Slagle Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including James A. Garfield Elementary School, James A. Garfield Middle School, and James A. Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Olstad Eloise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olstad Eloise M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $21,390 | $11,380 | $10,010 |
| 2024 | $738 | $21,390 | $11,380 | $10,010 |
| 2023 | $883 | $22,720 | $9,070 | $13,650 |
| 2022 | $884 | $22,720 | $9,070 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $855 | $22,720 | $9,070 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $773 | $20,130 | $8,650 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $774 | $20,130 | $8,650 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $852 | $20,830 | $8,650 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $928 | $20,830 | $8,650 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $391 | $20,830 | $8,650 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $396 | $20,830 | $8,650 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $411 | $20,830 | $8,650 | $12,180 |
| 2013 | $403 | $20,830 | $8,650 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map