9158 Button Rd Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $399,804 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9158 Button Rd, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $402,402, approximately $162 per square foot. 9158 Button Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Woodview Elementary School, Ellis Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $183,900 | $13,400 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $183,900 | $13,400 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $155,700 | $13,400 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $155,700 | $13,400 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map