9158 E Townline Rd Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Estimated Value: $477,274 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9158 E Townline Rd, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 and is currently estimated at $507,819, approximately $189 per square foot. 9158 E Townline Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Janson Valerie A and Janson Mark A
Bought by
Janson Mark A and Janson Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Janson Mark A and Janson Valerie A
Bought by
Janson Mark A and Janson Valerie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janson Mark A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Janson Mark A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $152,800 | $17,400 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,800 | $0 | $106,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map