Estimated Value: $248,000 - $293,894
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 916 2nd St, Pepin, WI 54759 and is currently estimated at $271,974. 916 2nd St is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Pepin Elementary School and Pepin Area Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Robert
Bought by
Carlson Christopher R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Christopher R | $159,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | $3,540 | $159,800 | $22,900 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map