916 3rd St Asotin, WA 99402
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $400,550
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 3rd St, Asotin, WA 99402 and is currently estimated at $311,388, approximately $299 per square foot. 916 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Johnsen Craig W and Johnsen Lisa
Bought by
Hough Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Johnsen Allen L
Bought by
Johnsen Craig W and Johnsen Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Johnsen Kate R
Bought by
Johnsen Allen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Daily William D and Daily Mary E
Bought by
Johnsen Allen L and Johnsen Kate R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Sandra C | $214,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Johnsen Craig W | $69,850 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Johnsen Allen L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnsen Allen L | $152,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnsen Allen L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $141,625 | $31,125 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $331 | $141,625 | $31,125 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $340 | $141,625 | $31,125 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $328 | $141,625 | $31,125 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $361 | $141,625 | $31,125 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $339 | $125,300 | $22,500 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $125,300 | $22,500 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $125,300 | $22,500 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $125,300 | $22,500 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $146 | $121,100 | $22,500 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $117,400 | $22,500 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map