916 A St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Birdneck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 A St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $245,873, approximately $252 per square foot. 916 A St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Seatack Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Millard Jeff D and Millard Jeffrey D
Bought by
Millard David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,855
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,018
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard David R | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millard David R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $206,800 | $85,000 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $194,600 | $80,000 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map