Estimated Value: $259,701 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Bartram Ave, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $319,175, approximately $151 per square foot. 916 Bartram Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Harris School, Academy Park High School, and Liberty Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Platt John R and Platt Ronald J
Bought by
Platt Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Platt Margaret T
Bought by
Platt Margaret T and Platt John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Kee Daniel Peter
Bought by
Kee Daniel Peter and Kee Millicent G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Mark | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Platt Margaret T | -- | -- | |
| Kee Daniel Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Platt Mark | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $121,130 | $28,820 | $92,310 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $121,130 | $28,820 | $92,310 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $121,130 | $28,820 | $92,310 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $121,130 | $28,820 | $92,310 |
| 2021 | $7,075 | $121,130 | $28,820 | $92,310 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $81,190 | $23,740 | $57,450 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $81,190 | $23,740 | $57,450 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $81,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $81,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $81,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $446 | $81,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $446 | $81,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map