916 Bayview Dr Strathmere, NJ 08248
Estimated Value: $1,782,000 - $2,862,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Bayview Dr, Strathmere, NJ 08248 and is currently estimated at $2,497,056, approximately $1,981 per square foot. 916 Bayview Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Hughes Iv William E and Lynn Deanne
Bought by
Hughes William E and Hughes Deanne Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Bonner James and Bonne Anne
Bought by
Hughes William E and Hughes Deanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Zeccardi Robert R and Zeccardi Regina M
Bought by
Bonner James and Bonner Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Stein Marjorie A
Bought by
Zeccardi Robert R and Zeccardi Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes William E | -- | Barnes Jeffrey P | |
| Hughes William E | $845,000 | Misc Company | |
| Bonner James | $600,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Zeccardi Robert R | $875,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes William E | $845,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeccardi Robert R | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,288 | $1,183,600 | $507,000 | $676,600 |
| 2024 | $26,288 | $1,183,600 | $507,000 | $676,600 |
| 2023 | $24,962 | $1,183,600 | $507,000 | $676,600 |
| 2022 | $11,873 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $11,133 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $11,005 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $10,737 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $10,458 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $10,341 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $10,498 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $10,219 | $582,600 | $507,000 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $11,321 | $790,000 | $710,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map