T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Harvey
New Beginnings Realty-1964
(915) 490-6011
573 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $264,000
Classic American Homes, THE NEVADA, PLAN R7322C. A beautiful 2-story home with 3 bedrooms, all upstairs, 2.5 bathrooms, a large open concept, refrigerated a/c, ceramic tile, granite counter tops, and much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Beginnings Realty-1964 License #0377715 Listed on: 01/14/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Dennis Wheeler
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Elevate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynes Bonnie A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynes Bonnie A | $157,509 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Price Changed | $160,450 | +0.6% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Price Changed | $159,450 | +1.3% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | For Sale | $157,450 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $266,612 | $35,226 | $231,386 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $266,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $242,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $219,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $199,154 | $35,226 | $163,928 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $181,145 | $35,226 | $145,919 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $181,242 | $35,226 | $146,016 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $152,894 | $22,897 | $129,997 |
| 2016 | $619 | $22,897 | $22,897 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $22,897 | $22,897 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $22,897 | $22,897 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terry Harvey
New Beginnings Realty-1964
(915) 490-6011
573 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dennis Wheeler
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Elevate
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 587678
APN: D455-000-0020-0700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.