916 Dover St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $241,562 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Dover St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $263,141, approximately $157 per square foot. 916 Dover St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
West Michael J and West Penny M
Bought by
Moe Eric E and Moe Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,792
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Tambornino Scott D and Tambornino Patricia A
Bought by
West Michael J and West Penny M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Eric E | $105,000 | None Available | |
| West Michael J | $116,500 | Associate Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moe Eric E | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $142,300 | $26,000 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $142,300 | $26,000 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $142,300 | $26,000 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $142,300 | $26,000 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $142,300 | $26,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $142,300 | $26,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $107,800 | $22,100 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $107,800 | $22,100 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $107,800 | $22,100 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $107,800 | $22,100 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $107,800 | $22,100 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $107,800 | $22,100 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map