916 E 33rd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,501 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E 33rd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $413,625, approximately $273 per square foot. 916 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Reese Patricia G
Bought by
Reese Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Thomas A | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reese Thomas A | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $321,200 | $105,000 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $327,200 | $90,000 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $334,600 | $70,000 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $363,900 | $72,000 | $291,900 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $244,300 | $60,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $216,800 | $60,000 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $191,100 | $62,400 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $167,200 | $52,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $150,400 | $42,000 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $147,900 | $42,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $139,700 | $40,000 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,700 | $32,000 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map