916 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $125,653, approximately $101 per square foot. 916 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $10,180 | $1,961 | $8,219 |
| 2024 | $7 | $9,430 | $1,710 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $697 | $9,430 | $1,710 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $645 | $8,950 | $1,711 | $7,239 |
| 2020 | $644 | $8,950 | $1,711 | $7,239 |
| 2019 | $643 | $8,960 | $1,709 | $7,251 |
| 2018 | $641 | $8,960 | $1,709 | $7,251 |
| 2017 | $640 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $616 | $8,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map