916 E Main St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Main St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $172,594, approximately $111 per square foot. 916 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
William W Fallon Trst
Bought by
Gorsuch Leonard F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Sold by
Fallon William W
Bought by
Fallon William W Trs Of The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorsuch Leonard F | $45,000 | -- | |
| Fallon William W Trs Of The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorsuch Leonard F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $48,890 | $13,400 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $44,010 | $6,450 | $37,560 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $44,010 | $6,450 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $44,010 | $6,450 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $35,030 | $6,450 | $28,580 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $35,030 | $6,450 | $28,580 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $35,030 | $6,450 | $28,580 |
| 2018 | $974 | $26,030 | $6,450 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $975 | $25,410 | $9,740 | $15,670 |
| 2016 | $950 | $25,410 | $9,740 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $951 | $24,690 | $9,740 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $908 | $24,690 | $9,740 | $14,950 |
| 2013 | $908 | $24,690 | $9,740 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map