916 E Marley Dr Terre Haute, IN 47802
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Marley Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802 and is currently estimated at $158,195, approximately $133 per square foot. 916 E Marley Dr is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Blanche E. Fuqua Elementary School, Honey Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute South Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Bedwell Myreon D
Bought by
Wood Darren R and Wood Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,140
Outstanding Balance
$42,182
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Darren R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Darren R | $65,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $141,400 | $22,700 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $111,500 | $22,700 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $985 | $106,600 | $22,700 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $829 | $95,900 | $22,700 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $739 | $88,600 | $22,300 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $684 | $87,800 | $22,100 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $666 | $86,300 | $21,700 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $872 | $84,200 | $21,100 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $596 | $76,700 | $15,000 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $663 | $75,100 | $14,700 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $460 | $72,300 | $14,200 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $460 | $71,500 | $14,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map