916 E Pelican Dr Oak Island, NC 28465
Estimated Value: $575,387 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Pelican Dr, Oak Island, NC 28465 and is currently estimated at $716,597, approximately $619 per square foot. 916 E Pelican Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Bought by
Howard Abe N Et Lynne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Abe N Et Lynne D | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $533,390 | $250,000 | $283,390 |
| 2024 | $22 | $533,390 | $250,000 | $283,390 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $533,390 | $250,000 | $283,390 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $290,460 | $142,000 | $148,460 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $290,460 | $142,000 | $148,460 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $290,460 | $142,000 | $148,460 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $142,000 | $142,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $253,870 | $125,000 | $128,870 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $253,870 | $125,000 | $128,870 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $290,880 | $200,000 | $90,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map