916 E Wilson Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,178 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $407,545, approximately $320 per square foot. 916 E Wilson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Boven Candida
Bought by
Rasmussen Rebekah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$111,119
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1998
Sold by
Boven James A
Bought by
Boven Candida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Rebekah J | $222,000 | Bt | |
| Boven Candida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Rebekah J | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boven Candida | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,027 | $103,425 | $26,808 | $76,617 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $95,640 | $24,790 | $70,850 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $91,940 | $23,830 | $68,110 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $89,660 | $23,240 | $66,420 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $87,690 | $22,730 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $83,370 | $21,610 | $61,760 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $78,920 | $20,460 | $58,460 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $75,210 | $19,500 | $55,710 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $70,850 | $18,370 | $52,480 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $66,000 | $17,110 | $48,890 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $73,270 | $21,310 | $51,960 |
| 2013 | $5,804 | $74,300 | $21,610 | $52,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map