NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $78,047

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,222 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2022

Last sale price $62,040 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $536 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • 4-minute walk to Donora Park

About This Home

As of June 2022

Come check out this cute and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sitting on a large corner lot with a nice fenced in yard. Right across from Potters Park Zoo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Staci Seidelman

Home Towne Real Estate License #6501433078 Listed on: 05/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Iris Reynolds

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501413853

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,457

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,623 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x115.5
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,457

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,623 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1222.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66x115.5
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1222.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 698.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1222.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1222.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Basement:None3: Yes

• Parking Features: Garage, Off Street
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 66x115.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7623.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1735
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1457.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 23600.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 23600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
List Price
$62,000
Sold Price
$62,040
Premium/Discount to List
$40
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$74,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$54,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2015
Sold by
Cole Richard P
Bought by
Cole L Julieta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Travelbee Nicholas $62,040 Diversified National Title
Gaffney Lisa $54,000 None Listed On Document
Cole L Julieta -- None Available
Cole Richard P $30,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Sold $62,040 +0.1% $51 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $62,000 +14.8% $51 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold $54,000 -1.8% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 For Sale $55,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,592 $29,400 $6,100 $23,300
2024 $12 $24,700 $6,100 $18,600
2023 $1,495 $22,100 $6,100 $16,000
2022 $1,174 $26,100 $4,700 $21,400
2021 $1,457 $23,600 $4,500 $19,100
2020 $1,447 $21,900 $4,500 $17,400
2019 $1,395 $20,200 $4,500 $15,700
2018 $1,325 $17,100 $4,500 $12,600
2017 $1,275 $17,100 $4,500 $12,600
2016 $1,224 $16,800 $4,500 $12,300
2015 $1,224 $16,400 $8,999 $7,401
2014 $1,224 $15,700 $6,230 $9,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 264740

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-22-308-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.