916 Goodwin Dr Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Goodwin Dr, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $433,556, approximately $426 per square foot. 916 Goodwin Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George B Carpenter Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Poulos Louis
Bought by
Trust #916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust #916 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,184 | $37,001 | $10,153 | $26,848 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $28,754 | $8,515 | $20,239 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $28,754 | $8,515 | $20,239 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $28,754 | $8,515 | $20,239 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $23,874 | $5,567 | $18,307 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $23,874 | $5,567 | $18,307 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $26,527 | $5,567 | $20,960 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $24,216 | $4,912 | $19,304 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $24,216 | $4,912 | $19,304 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $24,216 | $4,912 | $19,304 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $20,411 | $4,257 | $16,154 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $20,411 | $4,257 | $16,154 |
| 2013 | $4,555 | $20,411 | $4,257 | $16,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map