Estimated Value: $1,504,000 - $1,635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Granite Ave, Ophir, CO 81426 and is currently estimated at $1,579,553, approximately $751 per square foot. 916 Granite Ave is a home with nearby schools including Telluride Intermediate School, Telluride Middle School, and Telluride High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Cassebaum Ellen
Bought by
Rosen Laurence and Rosen Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Trommer Company
Bought by
Cassebaum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Youth For Christ Assoc
Bought by
The Trommer Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Knight
Bought by
Youth Of Christ Assoc Of The
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Laurence | $90,000 | -- | |
| Cassebaum | $76,000 | -- | |
| The Trommer Company | $275,000 | -- | |
| Youth Of Christ Assoc Of The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $74,490 | $20,000 | $54,490 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $54,460 | $15,750 | $38,710 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $54,990 | $15,900 | $39,090 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $54,990 | $15,900 | $39,090 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $37,630 | $13,590 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $35,440 | $12,160 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $35,440 | $12,160 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $32,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $32,340 | $11,160 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $21,810 | $6,930 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $881 | $15,130 | $6,930 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map