916 Mathews Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $537,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Mathews Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $504,643, approximately $163 per square foot. 916 Mathews Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $498,300 | $155,000 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $467,500 | $145,000 | $322,500 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $462,200 | $145,000 | $317,200 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $417,200 | $125,000 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $376,200 | $110,000 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $345,500 | $110,000 | $235,500 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $335,500 | $100,000 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $345,200 | $100,000 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $334,400 | $100,000 | $234,400 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $265,800 | $90,000 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $265,800 | $90,000 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $90,000 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map