916 McCandles Rd Waco, TX 76705
Timbercrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,575 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 McCandles Rd, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $256,644, approximately $186 per square foot. 916 McCandles Rd is a home with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus, and La Vega Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Garner Melva Joyce
Bought by
Garner Melva Joyce and Garner Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Stylecraft Falcon Pointe Lp
Bought by
Garner William and Garner Melva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Melva Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garner William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $248,320 | $36,470 | $211,850 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $231,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $210,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $191,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $174,280 | $28,910 | $145,370 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $168,210 | $27,380 | $140,830 |
| 2019 | $565 | $20,140 | $20,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map