916 Mclaughlin Cir Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $166,363 - $196,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Mclaughlin Cir, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $183,341, approximately $111 per square foot. 916 Mclaughlin Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Bellevue Mission Middle School, Bellevue East High School, and St Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Blizzard Victor L and Blizzard Christina R
Bought by
Best Earl E and Best Donna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Earl E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $155,040 | $30,000 | $125,040 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $140,232 | $25,000 | $115,232 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $128,207 | $25,000 | $103,207 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $103,548 | $18,000 | $85,548 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $96,643 | $18,000 | $78,643 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $84,056 | $18,000 | $66,056 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $82,148 | $18,000 | $64,148 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $78,074 | $18,000 | $60,074 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $74,786 | $18,000 | $56,786 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $73,422 | $18,000 | $55,422 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $74,387 | $18,000 | $56,387 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,779 | $18,000 | $62,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map