916 Motor Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Fabulous Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $162,032
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Motor Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $151,508, approximately $98 per square foot. 916 Motor Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Cross William T and Cross Melissa G
Bought by
Mcnamara Sally J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,781
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$94,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Shepard Donald J and Shepard Nancy C
Bought by
Cross William T and Cross Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Sally J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cross William T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara Sally J | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross William T | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $77,800 | $7,500 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $28 | $60,200 | $7,500 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $54,000 | $7,500 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $45,800 | $6,100 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $42,400 | $6,100 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $38,800 | $6,100 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $33,800 | $6,100 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $33,800 | $6,100 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $33,200 | $6,100 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $32,500 | $12,128 | $20,372 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $32,300 | $9,330 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map