916 Oak St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
646
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Oak St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $67,334, approximately $104 per square foot. 916 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Bought by
Flores Adan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Bought by
Flores Adan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Adan | $15,000 | -- | |
| Flores Adan | $11,200 | -- | |
| Bolen Ernest W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,134 | $12,820 | $2,030 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $11,695 | $1,850 | $9,845 |
| 2022 | $390 | $3,940 | $1,845 | $2,095 |
| 2021 | $373 | $3,835 | $1,795 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $360 | $3,760 | $1,760 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $393 | $3,630 | $1,700 | $1,930 |
| 2018 | $198 | $6,105 | $1,365 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $673 | $6,035 | $1,350 | $4,685 |
| 2016 | $693 | $6,355 | $1,420 | $4,935 |
| 2015 | $700 | $6,290 | $1,405 | $4,885 |
| 2013 | $650 | $6,150 | $1,375 | $4,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map