916 Pebble Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Pebble Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $370,395, approximately $272 per square foot. 916 Pebble Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Ferraz Paulo
Bought by
Ferraz Paulo and Ferraz Aura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Ferraz Alipio
Bought by
Ferraz Paulo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,127
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$310,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Ferraz Paulo
Bought by
Ferraz Paulo and Ferraz Alipio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,925
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Moore Otis Glen and Moore Charlene
Bought by
Ferraz Paulo and Polerecky Ferraz Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraz Paulo | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraz Paulo | -- | -- | |
| Ferraz Paulo | -- | -- | |
| Ferraz Paulo | -- | -- | |
| Ferraz Paulo | -- | -- | |
| Ferraz Paulo | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraz Paulo | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Ferraz Paulo | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Ferraz Paulo | $132,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferraz Paulo | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,725 | $30,000 | $6,484 | $23,516 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $23,659 | $5,403 | $18,256 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $23,659 | $5,403 | $18,256 |
| 2022 | $6,380 | $23,659 | $5,403 | $18,256 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $18,876 | $4,142 | $14,734 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $18,876 | $4,142 | $14,734 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $21,115 | $4,142 | $16,973 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $18,972 | $3,602 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $18,972 | $3,602 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $20,013 | $3,602 | $16,411 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $19,164 | $3,061 | $16,103 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $20,621 | $3,061 | $17,560 |
| 2013 | $5,774 | $20,621 | $3,061 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map