916 Pond St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Pond St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $407,515, approximately $228 per square foot. 916 Pond St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $374,471 | $195,000 | $179,471 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $370,811 | $195,000 | $175,811 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $254,926 | $120,000 | $134,926 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $254,926 | $120,000 | $134,926 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $254,926 | $120,000 | $134,926 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $254,926 | $120,000 | $134,926 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $189,014 | $85,000 | $104,014 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $189,014 | $85,000 | $104,014 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $189,014 | $85,000 | $104,014 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $189,014 | $85,000 | $104,014 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $174,566 | $68,000 | $106,566 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $174,566 | $68,000 | $106,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map