916 Riverview Dr Brielle, NJ 08730
Estimated Value: $1,593,000 - $2,507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Riverview Dr, Brielle, NJ 08730 and is currently estimated at $2,018,434, approximately $592 per square foot. 916 Riverview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Brielle Elementary School and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Craw Richard
Bought by
Broderick John and Broderick Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,297
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,950,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick John | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broderick John | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,918 | $1,584,900 | $1,113,800 | $471,100 |
| 2024 | $15,239 | $1,443,800 | $947,800 | $496,000 |
| 2023 | $15,239 | $1,185,900 | $713,300 | $472,600 |
| 2022 | $12,500 | $1,018,500 | $580,500 | $438,000 |
| 2021 | $12,500 | $815,400 | $468,000 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $13,220 | $807,600 | $468,000 | $339,600 |
| 2019 | $12,994 | $805,600 | $468,000 | $337,600 |
| 2018 | $13,235 | $810,000 | $517,800 | $292,200 |
| 2017 | $12,155 | $734,900 | $422,800 | $312,100 |
| 2016 | $11,772 | $713,000 | $422,800 | $290,200 |
| 2015 | $11,639 | $699,900 | $422,800 | $277,100 |
| 2014 | $9,551 | $613,000 | $364,200 | $248,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map