916 Rockford Rd High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Rockford Rd, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $510,499, approximately $243 per square foot. 916 Rockford Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,308 | $457,800 | $55,000 | $402,800 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $457,800 | $55,000 | $402,800 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $457,800 | $55,000 | $402,800 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $457,800 | $55,000 | $402,800 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $395,400 | $50,000 | $345,400 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $395,400 | $50,000 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,347 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map