916 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $598,902, approximately $659 per square foot. 916 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Solie Gerome W and Solie Jerry W
Bought by
Bcs22 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Bly David A
Bought by
Solie Jerry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Bly Daniel R and Bly Loren D
Bought by
Bly David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcs22 Llc | $580,000 | First American Title | |
| Solie Jerry W | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Bly David A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,504 | $554,700 | $425,000 | $129,700 |
| 2025 | $4,555 | $516,700 | $392,000 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $530,400 | $410,000 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $606,000 | $460,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $409,600 | $284,000 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $348,100 | $235,000 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $327,500 | $216,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $293,100 | $189,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $271,600 | $180,000 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $249,400 | $161,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $236,600 | $160,000 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $180,800 | $111,000 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map