916 Stratford Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Stratford Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $174,218, approximately $181 per square foot. 916 Stratford Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Francis Doris R
Bought by
Winslow O Waldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow O Waldo | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $90,803 | $7,585 | $83,218 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $90,803 | $7,585 | $83,218 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $90,803 | $7,585 | $83,218 |
| 2022 | $994 | $90,803 | $7,585 | $83,218 |
| 2021 | $942 | $80,190 | $11,930 | $68,260 |
| 2020 | $926 | $80,190 | $11,930 | $68,260 |
| 2019 | $926 | $80,190 | $11,930 | $68,260 |
| 2018 | $918 | $80,190 | $11,930 | $68,260 |
| 2016 | $889 | $79,040 | $10,780 | $68,260 |
| 2015 | $877 | $79,040 | $10,780 | $68,260 |
| 2014 | $846 | $79,040 | $10,780 | $68,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map