916 Timberwolf Trail Jacksonville, AR 72076
Gravel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,531 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Timberwolf Trail, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $324,383, approximately $143 per square foot. 916 Timberwolf Trail is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bobby G Lester Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Woodhaven Homes Inc
Bought by
Martin Roger Lance and Martin Bobbi Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,991
Outstanding Balance
$41,829
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Dupree Company
Bought by
Woodhaven Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Roger Lance | $188,000 | Standard Abstract & Title Co | |
| Woodhaven Homes Inc | $32,000 | Standard Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Roger Lance | $187,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodhaven Homes Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $51,477 | $8,160 | $43,317 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $51,477 | $8,160 | $43,317 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $51,477 | $8,160 | $43,317 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $51,477 | $8,160 | $43,317 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $40,540 | $5,200 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $40,540 | $5,200 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $40,540 | $5,200 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $40,540 | $5,200 | $35,340 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $40,540 | $5,200 | $35,340 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $39,280 | $8,000 | $31,280 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $39,280 | $8,000 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $39,280 | $8,000 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map