NOT LISTED FOR SALE

916 Vaughn Dr Burleson, TX 76028

Estimated Value: $221,698 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,113 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,578 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Front Porch
  • Irene Clinkscale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

About This Home

As of July 2023

MULTIPLE OFFERS, OFFER DEADLINE THURS JUNE 15th 5PM Charming home that was completely remodeled 2019. Great home for the first home or downsizing buyer. New HVAC 2020. Galley Kitchen with breakfast dining area in kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, updated windows. Subway tile and cute mosaic ceramic tile floors in both bathrooms. Shower in primary bath. Tub shower in hall bath. Oversized fenced yard for entertaining and pets. TUFF Storage shed. Laundry hook ups are in garage, Epoxy garage floor. New hot water heater, new windows, SS appliances, vinyl wood look flooring, 2019.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Metcalf

Wethington Agency Brokerage Phone: 214-705-7821 License #0640411 Listed on: 06/09/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Christa Holbert

League Real Estate License #0593159

League Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,235 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Interior Spaces

  • 1,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5R / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 126279000395
  • $4,112 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 214-705-7821
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1113.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Single Door, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Garage Height: 1
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Electricity Connected, Individual Water Meter, Overhead Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None

Schools

  • School District: Burleson ISD
  • Elementary School: Mound

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Interior Lot, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2120
  • Parcel Number: 126279000395
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9234.7200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1973

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 4112
  • Special Taxing Entities: No
  • TaxBlock: 7
  • Tax Lot: 5R

Listed on
Jun 9, 2023
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
List Price
$225,000
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$242,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.80%
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Outstanding Balance
$206,670
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Ray Evertt Charlie and Evartt Shirley
Bought by
Self Fulfilling Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meeker Robert James -- None Listed On Document
Self Fulfilling Properties Llc -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meeker Robert James $211,600
Previous Owner Self Fulfilling Properties Llc $101,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $225,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,380 $205,314 $47,000 $158,314
2024 $4,716 $205,314 $47,000 $158,314
2023 $1,726 $174,137 $35,000 $139,137
2022 $4,112 $174,137 $35,000 $139,137
2021 $3,865 $148,635 $29,500 $119,135
2020 $4,033 $148,635 $29,500 $119,135
2019 $2,710 $136,796 $29,500 $107,296
2018 $2,464 $106,878 $24,000 $82,878
2017 $2,129 $106,878 $24,000 $82,878
2016 $1,935 $94,297 $24,000 $70,297
2015 $898 $64,334 $24,000 $40,334
2014 $898 $64,334 $24,000 $40,334
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20348534

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 126-2790-00395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.