916 W 20th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,936 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 W 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $193,484, approximately $268 per square foot. 916 W 20th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $131,500 | $19,900 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $126,600 | $19,900 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $130,600 | $23,400 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $123,700 | $23,400 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $97,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $94,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $87,204 | $16,188 | $71,016 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $80,023 | $16,188 | $63,835 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $76,086 | $15,336 | $60,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,086 | $15,336 | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map