916 W Fulton St Mathis, TX 78368
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 W Fulton St, Mathis, TX 78368 and is currently estimated at $85,888, approximately $105 per square foot. 916 W Fulton St is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Mathis Intermediate School, and Mathis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Armando Rivas
Bought by
Perez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
San Patricio County
Bought by
Rivas Armando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivas Armando | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $59,532 | $14,372 | $45,160 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $71,429 | $14,616 | $56,813 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $67,771 | $14,616 | $53,155 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $65,820 | $14,616 | $51,204 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $51,422 | $7,633 | $43,789 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $32,856 | $3,492 | $29,364 |
| 2017 | $976 | $32,574 | $2,415 | $30,159 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $33,877 | $2,222 | $31,655 |
| 2015 | $655 | $33,527 | $2,222 | $31,305 |
| 2013 | $655 | $44,258 | $2,222 | $42,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map