916 W Winnebago St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 W Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $278,456, approximately $175 per square foot. 916 W Winnebago St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Grignon Andre J and Grignon Heidi L
Bought by
Grignon Andre J and Grignon Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Schmit Dale T
Bought by
Schmit Heidi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grignon Andre J | -- | Mccarty Law Llp | |
| Schmit Heidi L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,624 | $240,100 | $25,800 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $162,900 | $21,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $131,500 | $18,900 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $121,500 | $18,900 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $121,500 | $18,900 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $121,500 | $18,900 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $121,500 | $18,900 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $2,733 | $129,900 | $18,900 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map