916 Walker St Bernie, MO 63822
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $217,475
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Walker St, Bernie, MO 63822 and is currently estimated at $201,869, approximately $97 per square foot. 916 Walker St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Bernie Elementary School and Bernie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Lynette Thomason and Lynette Joseph
Bought by
Williams Jacinda Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jacinda Paige | -- | Countywide Abstract Lp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $22,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $20,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $844 | $19,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $19,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $17,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $806 | $18,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $17,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |