916 Wells Ave Annapolis, MD 21403
Eastport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,743 - $1,159,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Wells Ave, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $847,436, approximately $436 per square foot. 916 Wells Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Eastport Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1984
Bought by
Rich Trustee John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
14.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Trustee John W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rich Trustee John W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $470,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $429,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $388,600 | $273,300 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $374,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $360,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $347,000 | $235,700 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $347,000 | $235,700 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $347,000 | $235,700 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $378,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $370,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map