916 Wendell Ave Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 Wendell Ave, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $124,945, approximately $78 per square foot. 916 Wendell Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Sheron J Sheron J
Bought by
Napper Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,168
Outstanding Balance
$55,348
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,597
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napper Bridget | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napper Bridget | $72,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |