NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,229,413

5 Beds
4 Baths
6,200 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 916 Willowmere Dr, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $1,169,853, approximately $188 per square foot. 916 Willowmere Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Kaysville Elementary School, Farmington High, and Centennial Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Eberhard Brent Keith
Bought by
Robyn H Eberhard Revocable Trust and Eberhard
Current Estimated Value
$1,169,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,400
Outstanding Balance
$462,321
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,532

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Eberhard Robyn H
Bought by
Eberhard Robyn H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Homeowners Association Of Quail Hollow A
Bought by
Quail Hollow At Willowmere Farm Homeowne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Eberhard Brent K and Eberhard Robyn H
Bought by
Eberhard Brent K and Eberhard Robyn H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Law Eric
Bought by
Eberhard Brent K and Eberhard Robyn H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Law Eric
Bought by
Law Eric and Kimber Law Jannica Rae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$527,200
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robyn H Eberhard Revocable Trust -- Eagle Gate Title
Eberhard Brent Keith -- Eagle Gate Title
Eberhard Robyn H -- None Available
Eherhard Robyn H -- None Available
Quail Hollow At Willowmere Farm Homeowne -- None Available
Eberhard Brent K -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Eberhard Brent K $562,278 None Available
Law Eric -- Utah Commercial Title Co
Law Eric -- Bonneville Superior Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eberhard Brent Keith $467,400
Previous Owner Law Eric $527,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,945 $617,650 $199,484 $418,166
2024 $5,732 $604,450 $184,141 $420,309
2023 $5,404 $1,009,000 $330,132 $678,868
2022 $4,961 $519,750 $180,442 $339,308
2021 $4,344 $682,000 $211,679 $470,321
2020 $4,081 $624,000 $180,420 $443,580
2019 $3,996 $600,000 $182,902 $417,098
2018 $3,948 $591,000 $153,794 $437,206
2016 $3,682 $289,685 $69,419 $220,266
2015 $4,174 $311,850 $69,419 $242,431
2014 $3,987 $303,254 $58,983 $244,271
2013 -- $266,853 $53,628 $213,225
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.