NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9161 E Mansfield Ave Unit 73 Denver, CO 80237

Hampden South Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $334,725 - $376,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9161 E Mansfield Ave Unit 73, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $355,681, approximately $224 per square foot. 9161 E Mansfield Ave Unit 73 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
The 9161 E Mansfield Avenue Trust
Bought by
Alizadehardebili Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
$355,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,803
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Alizadehardebili Mohammed
Bought by
The 9161 E Mansfield Avenue Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Alizadehardebili Mohammed
Bought by
The 9161 E Mansfield Avenue Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Weipert Maureen L
Bought by
Alizadehardebili Mohammed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
The Richard M Weipert Revocable Inter Vi
Bought by
Weipert Maureen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alizadehardebili Mohammed -- None Available
The 9161 E Mansfield Avenue Trust -- None Available
Alizadehardebili Mohammed -- None Available
The 9161 E Mansfield Avenue Trust -- None Available
Alizadehardebili Mohammed $144,250 Land Title Guarantee Company
Weipert Maureen L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alizadehardebili Mohammed $134,000
Previous Owner Alizadehardebili Mohammed $142,500
Previous Owner Alizadehardebili Mohammed $115,400
Previous Owner Weipert Maureen L $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,788 $24,810 $4,390 $4,390
2024 $1,788 $22,570 $2,930 $19,640
2023 $1,749 $22,570 $2,930 $19,640
2022 $1,806 $22,710 $3,040 $19,670
2021 $1,742 $23,350 $3,120 $20,230
2020 $1,568 $21,140 $3,130 $18,010
2019 $1,525 $21,140 $3,130 $18,010
2018 $1,293 $16,710 $3,150 $13,560
2017 $1,289 $16,710 $3,150 $13,560
2016 $1,173 $14,390 $3,073 $11,317
2015 $1,124 $14,390 $3,073 $11,317
2014 $873 $10,510 $4,370 $6,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.