9161 E Ml Ave Galesburg, MI 49053
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9161 E Ml Ave, Galesburg, MI 49053 and is currently estimated at $296,770, approximately $165 per square foot. 9161 E Ml Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Galesburg-Augusta Primary School, Galesburg-Augusta Middle School, and Galesburg-Augusta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $968 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $923 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,200 | $16,200 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map