Estimated Value: $134,232 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9161 Highway 2 E, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $291,808. 9161 Highway 2 E is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Nedrose Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $33,000 | $25,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $733 | $32,500 | $25,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $694 | $32,500 | $25,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $761 | $39,500 | $29,000 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $783 | $40,000 | $29,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $813 | $40,000 | $29,000 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $721 | $35,500 | $25,000 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $742 | $35,000 | $25,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $601 | $27,700 | $3,800 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $489 | $27,700 | $3,800 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $388 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map