9163 N 600 E Ossian, IN 46777
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9163 N 600 E, Ossian, IN 46777 and is currently estimated at $297,889, approximately $195 per square foot. 9163 N 600 E is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School and Bethlehem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Stoppenhagen Ian R
Bought by
Stoppenhagen Ian R and Stoppenhagen Sharolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Ian Stoppenhagen and Ian Tonia
Bought by
Stoppenhagen Ian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoppenhagen Ian R | -- | None Available | |
| Stoppenhagen Ian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $282,600 | $37,000 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $246,400 | $37,000 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $236,000 | $37,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $215,500 | $27,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $197,200 | $27,000 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $767 | $172,100 | $27,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $765 | $165,200 | $27,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $757 | $168,400 | $19,800 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $588 | $165,300 | $19,800 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $553 | $156,700 | $18,700 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $521 | $147,200 | $18,200 | $129,000 |
| 2013 | $459 | $142,800 | $17,300 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map